image_pdfimage_print

First
round results of Adamya Chetana Utsava 2016

Elocution
Competition

Secondary (6th
to 10th)

College

Public

Bharat Raj K C – XXXXXX 4273

Aruna – XXXXXX 0105

Rakesh B K – Vijaya kannada
school, Jayanagar

Abhiram Bhat

Muskan – XXXX6765

Yashoda – XXXXXX 1816

Manish R – XXXXXX 0640

Bhagya R –XXXX0560

Prateeksha – XXXXXX 0360

Ankith K Gowda – XXXXXX 8582

Chetana – XXXXXX 1583

Srinivas P – XXXXXX 6865

 

Revantha D K

Pranav Rao

Shree Raghav

Charana K – XXXX8121

Shashidhar Patil – XXXX5965

Tejaswini R – XXXX0916

Nazma Bhanu – XXXX3375

Swapna R – XXXXXX7084

Vinutha – XXXXXX 9182

Nagaratna – XXXXXX 2881

Selvi Balakrishnan – XXXXXX 7973

Umadevi

Bhagya B K – XXXXXX 9762

Vijay R – XXXXXX 6351

Nandini
Madhusudhan – XXXXXX 8353

Shruthi Madivala – XXXXXX 1951

Harish Kumar – XXXXXX 9793

Murali H D – XXXXXX 4905

Quiz
Competition

 

Secondary (6th
to 10th)

College / Public

Shreevatsa S G and team –
XXXX1709

Ujval and team – XXXXXX 6872

Manasi – XXXXXX 5150

Deekshith – XXXX2788

Gagan deep – XXXXXX 3789

Suman Gowda – XXXXXX 5089

Gagan – XXXXXX 5304

Shreevidya – XXXXXX 5666

Dhanalakshmi – XXXXXX 5335

Raju M – XXXXXX 8514

 

Mithun Kumar – XXXXXX 1031

Sumitra Vijay – XXXXXX 6351

Malavika – XXXXXX 6501

Monika – XXXXXX 7535

 

Individual
Singing Competition

Primary

Secondary (6th
to 10th)

College

Public

Srinidhi R – XXXXXX 1184

Rama K – XXXXXX 1184

Apeksha – XXXXXX 1184

Amrutha Varshini – XXXXXX 9116

Shivani M – XXXXXX 2391

Shriya S Vedant – XXXXXX 2455

Chandana Muralidhar – XXXXXX 1947

Adithi B Prahlad – XXXXXX 4601

Shreya Shri – Vagdevi School

Rachana

Vihaan – XXXXXX 5787

Anvitha T S

T Shreya Rao

Ashritha S

Vaishnavi – XXXXXX 2391

Smruthi R – XXXXXX 2793

Sharanya Rao – XXXXXX 8052

M S Shreeraksha – XXXXXX 9113

NagaShree – XXXXXX 2725

NavyaShree – XXXXXX 5815

M S Shreeraksha – XXXXXX 9113

NagaShree – XXXXXX 2725

NavyaShree – XXXXXX 5815

Sujana Dani – XXXXXX 5965

S K venkatachala – XXXXXX 9372

Vyjayanti – XXXXXX 5200

Hema Raghavendra –

Group
Singing Competition

 

Primary

Secondary (6th
to 10th)

College

Public

Police P School – XXXX6765

A R Vidyaniketan – XXXXXX 0745

Deepti Rastrithana School- XXXXXX
2661

Nireeksha, Sadhana School of Music

Prerana, Little Flower – XXXXXX
7709

Varshini & team – XXXXXX 3925

Lakshmi & team – XXXXXX 6539

Dhanalakshmi & team – XXXXXX 9095

Vagdevi Vilas – XXXXXX 2455

BHSS, RV Road – XXXX3228

Acts of Hope – XXXXXX 9465

Sharada & team – XXXX2788

Samarthanam School

Navyata & team – XXXXXX 0878

Satvik, Little Flower – XXXXXX
2572

Preetam, Valentine School –
XXXX9932

Nikhila, Sunaada School – XXXXXX
2751

Ramya K & Team– XXXX7600

Vidyaprasad & Team – XXXXXX
5637

Ajeya & Team – XXXXXX 9877

 

Shreelakshmi – XXXXXX 1046

Ranjana & team – XXXXXX 3375

Suhani & team – XXXX0131

Pallavi & team – XXXXXX 6872

Chandana & team – XXXXXX 2556

Hema & team – XXXXXX 3630

Gita Shivanand & team –
XXXXXX 9726

Jamuna & team – XXXXXX 4662

 

 

Group
Dance Competition

 

Primary

Secondary (6th
to 10th)

GHPS Dommalur

Pooja & team

Anusha, Swami Vivekananda,
Chandapura.

Banashankari Shloka Class –
XXXXXX 0235

 

JSS Sahana School – XXXXXX 5907

RV Integrated School

JSSH School, Jayanagar – XXXXXX
6872

Ramya & team – XXXXXX 8668

Niveditha & team – XXXXXX 8338

Sahana & team – XXXXXX 4313

Adarsh Vidya Mandir – XXXXXX 2572

SK Kumarswamy Vidya Mandir – XXXXXX
0866

Rajarajeshwari Vidyamandir –
XXXXXX 2751

Mahesh, Gorguntepalya– XXXXXX
4685

Ramya, Gorguntepalya – XXXXXX
4685

Udaya Kannada highschool –
XXXX3220

 

 

Vandemataram
Individual Recital Competition

 

Primary

Secondary (6th to 10th)

College

Public

Varshini – XXXXXX 0235

Vijayalakshmi

Vijayalakshmi – XXXXXX 9466

Kusuma – XXXXXX 3602

Sinchana – XXXXXX 8813

Rakshitha M R

Swathi Bapat

Shreenidhi

Sharanya P Rao – XXXXXX 8051

Shamshuddin – XXXXXX 6539

Sindhu Aniketan – XXXXXX 4731

Shwetha – XXXX6765

Harini B K

Sneha – XXXXXX 5872

Anvitha T S

Akshay

Rachana Ramakanth

Raachan V Shetty– XXXXXX 8052

Sharanya

Chaitra C S – XXXXXX 6252

Shreevidya

Siddarth

Priyanka

Jayashree – XXXXXX 0658

Sowmya – XXXXXX 6081

Rekha – XXXXXX 7395

Radha

Sujatha

Jagadheesh – XXXXXX 2538

Geetha B – XXXXXX 2917

Ramaswamy – XXXXXX 5154

Sujnana Dani – XXXXXX 2588

Varuni P Y – XXXXXX 1789

Hema Raghunandan – XXXXXX 7799

 

Vande
Mataram Group Recital Competition

 

Primary

Secondary (6th
to 10th)

College

Public

Bindu & team – XXXXXX0745

Pooja & team – XXXXXX2074

Akshata & team – XXXX3228

Lakshmi & team – XXXXXX 8338

Priyanka & team – XXXXXX
6539

Ranjita & team – XXXXXX 9067

Soumya & team – XXXXXX 9067

Varsha & team – XXXXXX 0183

Prerana & team – XXXXXX 0999

Lavanya & team – XXXXXX 6872

Srilakshmi M D – XXXXXX 1046

Swathi Bapat & team – XXXXXX
7024

Smitha & team – XXXXXX 2661

Shobha Hegde– XXXX7600

Shruthi B & Team – XXXXXX
9227

Vinutha & Team – XXXXXX 5335

 

 

Vasumathi Bhat – XXXXXX 6306

Gita Thippalakar & team –
XXXXXX 6879

 

 

Fancy
Dress Competition

 

Primary

I. Rishita R – XXXXXX 3468

II. Devika P – XXXXXX 6813

III. Bhoomika Rani – XXXXXX 3001

Chetan Kumar – XXXXXX 8017

II. Shreyas Bhat – XXXXXX 4973

III. Ranjith –

IV. Manasa S V – XXXXXX 5653

Sanjana N – XXXXXX 6168

II. Sinchan Bhat – XXXXXX 7240

III. Adithya S Vasishta – XXXXXX
9536

IV. Pranitha Shastry – XXXXXX
4216

. Shwetha – XXXXXX 4431

II. Nikhila – XXXXXX 6357

III. Kiran – XXXXXX 6539

IV. Sudhanva – XXXXXX 4325